Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kanggye, North KoreaKanggyeNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inKanggye North Korea

What day is it in Kanggye right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kanggye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kanggye
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Kanggye

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kanggye

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kakai
  • Kang-ge
  • Kange
  • Kanggye
  • Kanggye-si
  • Kokai
  • Kōkai
  • gang-gye
  • gang-gyesi
  • jiang jie
  • jiang jie shi
  • Канге
  • 江界
  • 江界市
  • 강계
  • 강계시

Country

Kanggye is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

209,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kanggye (Chagang-do)

Tonghua ... 98 km
Hamhŭng ... 139 km
Hŭngnam ... 150 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 178 km
Dandong ... 199 km
Sinŭiju ... 200 km
Wŏnsan ... 212 km
Pyongyang ... 224 km
Benxi ... 229 km
Fushun ... 235 km
Liaoyuan ... 243 km
Namp’o ... 263 km
Tieling ... 264 km
Shenyang ... 268 km
Chongjin ... 271 km
Liaoyang ... 275 km
Sariwŏn ... 279 km
Anshan ... 289 km
Siping ... 299 km
Yanji ... 317 km
Jilin ... 317 km
Kaesŏng ... 330 km
Changchun ... 336 km
Yingkou ... 351 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 357 km
Panshan ... 364 km
Goyang-si ... 365 km
Seoul ... 376 km
Bucheon-si ... 383 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 385 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries