Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sanchazi, ChinaSanchaziChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSanchazi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sanchazi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sanchazi
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Sanchazi

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sanchazi

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsia-tien-tzu
  • San-ch'a-tze
  • San-ch'a-tzu
  • San-ch’a-tze
  • San-ch’a-tzu
  • Sanchazi

Country

Sanchazi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

66,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sanchazi (Jilin)

Liaoyuan ... 148 km
Jilin ... 195 km
Siping ... 214 km
Fushun ... 216 km
Tieling ... 222 km
Changchun ... 223 km
Benxi ... 244 km
Hamhŭng ... 250 km
Yanji ... 250 km
Shenyang ... 256 km
Chongjin ... 256 km
Hŭngnam ... 261 km
Dandong ... 278 km
Sinŭiju ... 281 km
Liaoyang ... 289 km
Anshan ... 308 km
Wŏnsan ... 330 km
Pyongyang ... 343 km
Mudanjiang ... 366 km
Panshan ... 378 km
Namp’o ... 381 km
Yingkou ... 383 km
Tongliao ... 386 km
Fuxin ... 396 km
Sariwŏn ... 399 km
Harbin ... 404 km
Vladivostok ... 437 km
Jinzhou ... 450 km
Kaesŏng ... 453 km
Wafangdian ... 457 km