Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mingyue, ChinaMingyueChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMingyue China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mingyue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mingyue
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Mingyue

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Mingyue

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An-t'u
  • An-t'u-hsien
  • An-t’u
  • An-t’u-hsien
  • Antuzhan
  • Ming-yueh-chen
  • Ming-yueh-kou
  • Ming-yueh-kou-chen
  • Ming-yüeh-chen
  • Ming-yüeh-kou
  • Ming-yüeh-kou-chen
  • Mingyue
  • Mingyuegou
  • Weng-sheng-la-tzu
  • ming yue
  • 明月

Country

Mingyue is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

58,872 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mingyue (Jilin)

Yanji ... 52 km
Chongjin ... 160 km
Mudanjiang ... 172 km
Jilin ... 206 km
Vladivostok ... 237 km
Jixi ... 292 km
Changchun ... 301 km
Liaoyuan ... 304 km
Taihe ... 331 km
Harbin ... 343 km
Siping ... 364 km
Hamhŭng ... 368 km
Hŭngnam ... 376 km
Tieling ... 417 km
Suihua ... 419 km
Jiamusi ... 422 km
Fushun ... 423 km
Shuangyashan ... 428 km
Wŏnsan ... 451 km
Benxi ... 459 km
Shenyang ... 463 km
Hegang ... 480 km
Dandong ... 489 km
Sinŭiju ... 491 km
Liaoyang ... 503 km
Pyongyang ... 515 km
Anshan ... 523 km
Tongliao ... 536 km
Namp’o ... 557 km
Baicheng ... 561 km