Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Longjing, ChinaLongjingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLongjing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Longjing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Longjing
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Longjing

Sunrise

4:36 am

Local time
Sunset Longjing

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liu-tao-kou
  • Longjing
  • Lung-ching
  • Lung-ching-chen
  • Lung-ching-chieh
  • Lung-ching-shih
  • Lung-ching-ts'un
  • Lung-ching-ts’un
  • Luntszintsun
  • Ryuseison
  • Ryūseison
  • Yanji
  • Yen-chi-hsien
  • Yonjontsuon
  • long jing
  • 龙井

Country

Longjing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

117,185 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Longjing (Jilin)

Yanji ... 17 km
Chongjin ... 111 km
Vladivostok ... 200 km
Mudanjiang ... 200 km
Jilin ... 258 km
Jixi ... 305 km
Liaoyuan ... 344 km
Taihe ... 349 km
Hamhŭng ... 349 km
Changchun ... 350 km
Hŭngnam ... 355 km
Harbin ... 396 km
Siping ... 406 km
Wŏnsan ... 429 km
Shuangyashan ... 448 km
Jiamusi ... 449 km
Tieling ... 450 km
Fushun ... 452 km
Suihua ... 468 km
Benxi ... 482 km
Shenyang ... 492 km
Dandong ... 497 km
Sinŭiju ... 498 km
Pyongyang ... 506 km
Hegang ... 509 km
Liaoyang ... 527 km
Anshan ... 546 km
Namp’o ... 548 km
Sariwŏn ... 554 km
Kaesŏng ... 576 km