Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hunchun, ChinaHunchunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHunchun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hunchun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hunchun
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Hunchun

Sunrise

4:24 am

Local time
Sunset Hunchun

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hui-ch'un
  • Hui-ch’un
  • Hun-ch'un-chen
  • Hun-ch'un-hsien
  • Hun-ch'ung
  • Hun-ch’un-chen
  • Hun-ch’un-hsien
  • Hun-ch’ung
  • Hunchun
  • Hunchun Shi
  • Hungtschung
  • Khun'chun'
  • hui chun
  • hui chun shi
  • Хуньчунь
  • 珲春
  • 珲春市

Country

Hunchun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

77,028 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hunchun (Jilin)

Yanji ... 69 km
Vladivostok ... 125 km
Chongjin ... 127 km
Mudanjiang ... 199 km
Jixi ... 272 km
Taihecun ... 321 km
Jilin ... 323 km
Tonghua ... 377 km
Hamhŭng ... 396 km
Hŭngnam ... 400 km
Liaoyuan ... 418 km
Changchun ... 418 km
Shuangyashan ... 420 km
Jiamusi ... 433 km
Harbin ... 435 km
Wŏnsan ... 471 km
Siping ... 480 km
Hegang ... 494 km
Suihua ... 495 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 518 km
Fushun ... 525 km
Tieling ... 526 km
Benxi ... 556 km
Pyongyang ... 560 km
Dandong ... 565 km
Sinŭiju ... 566 km
Shenyang ... 567 km
Liaoyang ... 601 km
Namp’o ... 603 km
Sariwŏn ... 605 km