Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shuangyashan, ChinaShuangyashanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShuangyashan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shuangyashan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shuangyashan
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Shuangyashan

Sunrise

3:22 am

Local time
Sunset Shuangyashan

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chien-shan
  • Seng-ak-sang
  • Shuang-ya-shan-shih
  • Shuangjashan
  • Shuangyashan
  • Shuanujashan'
  • Siang-ah-san-chhi
  • Siang-ah-san-chhī
  • Song Ap Son
  • Song Áp Sơn
  • Suang-ja-san
  • Sĕ̤ng-ák-săng
  • shuang ya shan
  • shuang ya shan shi
  • shwangyashan
  • swang-yasan si
  • Šuang-ja-šan
  • Шуангјашан
  • Шуанъяшань
  • شوانگیاشان
  • 双鴨山市
  • 双鸭山市
  • 雙鴨山
  • 솽야산 시

Country

Shuangyashan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

600,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shuangyashan (Heilongjiang)

Jiamusi ... 70 km
Taihe ... 100 km
Hegang ... 105 km
Jixi ... 148 km
Mudanjiang ... 258 km
Suihua ... 333 km
Harbin ... 374 km
Khabarovsk ... 375 km
Vladivostok ... 393 km
Bei’an ... 407 km
Yanji ... 431 km
Jilin ... 479 km
Chongjin ... 544 km
Changchun ... 557 km
Qiqihar ... 581 km
Hulan Ergi ... 605 km
Liaoyuan ... 633 km
Siping ... 664 km
Baicheng ... 677 km
Tieling ... 756 km
Fushun ... 782 km
Tongliao ... 786 km
Hamhŭng ... 794 km
Hŭngnam ... 801 km
Shenyang ... 816 km
Benxi ... 834 km
Liaoyang ... 870 km
Wŏnsan ... 876 km