Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baicheng, ChinaBaichengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBaicheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baicheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Baicheng
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Baicheng

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Baicheng

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bach Thanh
  • Bah-siang
  • Baicheng
  • Baicheng Shi
  • Bajchehn
  • Bajchen
  • Bajcheng
  • Băh-siàng
  • Bạch Thành
  • DBC
  • Pai-ch'eng
  • Pai-ch'eng-shih
  • Pai-ch'eng-tzu
  • Pai-ch’eng
  • Pai-ch’eng-shih
  • Pai-ch’eng-tzu
  • Paichengtze
  • Paj-ccheng
  • Paj-čcheng
  • Pe̍k-siâⁿ-chhī
  • T'ao-an
  • T'ao-an-hsien
  • T'ao-yen
  • T’ao-an
  • T’ao-an-hsien
  • T’ao-yen
  • bai cheng
  • bai cheng shi
  • baicheong si
  • baychng
  • baychyng
  • Байчен
  • Байчэн
  • Бајченг
  • بائچینگ
  • بایچنگ
  • 白城
  • 白城市
  • 바이청 시

Country

Baicheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

316,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baicheng (Jilin)

Hulan Ergi ... 188 km
Qiqihar ... 212 km
Tongliao ... 224 km
Changchun ... 276 km
Siping ... 297 km
Harbin ... 307 km
Liaoyuan ... 351 km
Suihua ... 353 km
Jilin ... 357 km
Tieling ... 374 km
Fuxin ... 406 km
Bei’an ... 421 km
Fushun ... 423 km
Shenyang ... 423 km
Liaoyang ... 478 km
Chifeng ... 480 km
Benxi ... 482 km
Chaoyang ... 483 km
Panshan ... 491 km
Anshan ... 494 km
Jinzhou ... 513 km
Yingkou ... 546 km
Mudanjiang ... 554 km
Lianshan ... 556 km
Yanji ... 612 km
Jiamusi ... 614 km
Dandong ... 616 km
Sinŭiju ... 619 km
Hegang ... 629 km
Chengde ... 643 km