Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Longjiang, ChinaLongjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLongjiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Longjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Longjiang
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Longjiang

Sunrise

4:07 am

Local time
Sunset Longjiang

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chu-chia-k'an
  • Chu-chia-k’an
  • Chukiakan
  • Lonczjan
  • Longjiang
  • Longjiang Xian
  • Longjiang Zhen
  • Lung-chiang
  • Lung-chiang-chen
  • T'u-erh-ch'ih-ha
  • T’u-erh-ch’ih-ha
  • long jiang
  • long jiang xian
  • long jiang zhen
  • Лонцзян
  • 龙江
  • 龙江县
  • 龙江镇

Country

Longjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

106,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Longjiang (Heilongjiang)

Hulan Ergi ... 39 km
Qiqihar ... 63 km
Baicheng ... 192 km
Bei’an ... 293 km
Suihua ... 315 km
Harbin ... 328 km
Tongliao ... 416 km
Changchun ... 417 km
Siping ... 469 km
Jilin ... 469 km
Liaoyuan ... 512 km
Tieling ... 557 km
Hegang ... 570 km
Jiamusi ... 575 km
Mudanjiang ... 597 km
Fuxin ... 598 km
Fushun ... 606 km
Shenyang ... 610 km
Taihe ... 638 km
Shuangyashan ... 643 km
Chifeng ... 651 km
Jixi ... 662 km
Benxi ... 667 km
Liaoyang ... 667 km
Chaoyang ... 670 km
Panshan ... 682 km
Anshan ... 683 km
Yanji ... 703 km
Jinzhou ... 704 km
Yingkou ... 738 km