Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hailar, ChinaHailarChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHailar China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hailar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hailar
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Hailar

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Hailar

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HLD
  • Hai-la-erh
  • Hai-la-erh-shih
  • Hailar
  • Hailar Shi
  • Hairaru
  • Hairāru
  • Hu-lun
  • Khailar
  • Khajlar
  • hai la er qu
  • hairaru qu
  • Хайлар
  • ハイラル区
  • 海拉尔区

Country

Hailar is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

211,066 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hailar (Inner Mongolia)

Hulan Ergi ... 384 km
Qiqihar ... 398 km
Baicheng ... 468 km
Bei’an ... 562 km
Chita ... 586 km
Tongliao ... 648 km
Suihua ... 649 km
Harbin ... 674 km
Changchun ... 739 km
Siping ... 763 km
Chifeng ... 765 km
Jilin ... 805 km
Fuxin ... 806 km
Liaoyuan ... 818 km
Tieling ... 829 km
Chaoyang ... 842 km
Shenyang ... 868 km
Hegang ... 873 km
Fushun ... 876 km
Jiamusi ... 890 km
Jinzhou ... 898 km
Panshan ... 902 km
Liaoyang ... 916 km
Chengde ... 916 km
Anshan ... 927 km
Benxi ... 930 km
Lianshan ... 933 km
Mudanjiang ... 941 km
Shuangyashan ... 959 km
Yingkou ... 961 km