Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jalai Nur, ChinaJalai NurChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJalai Nur China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jalai Nur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jalai Nur
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Jalai Nur

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Jalai Nur

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cha-lai-no-erh
  • Chaiainor
  • Chalainor
  • Chzhalajnor
  • Chzhalaynor
  • Dalainur
  • Dalaynur
  • Jalai Nur
  • Zhalai Nuo'er
  • Zhalai Nuo’er
  • zha lai nuo er
  • Чжалайнор
  • 扎赉诺尔

Country

Jalai Nur is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

107,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jalai Nur (Inner Mongolia)

Chita ... 440 km
Hulan Ergi ... 536 km
Qiqihar ... 552 km
Baicheng ... 589 km
Bei’an ... 724 km
Tongliao ... 739 km
Chifeng ... 797 km
Suihua ... 806 km
Harbin ... 824 km
Ulan-Ude ... 849 km
Changchun ... 865 km
Siping ... 875 km
Fuxin ... 877 km
Ulan Bator ... 882 km
Chaoyang ... 895 km
Tieling ... 928 km
Chengde ... 933 km
Liaoyuan ... 935 km
Jilin ... 940 km
Jinzhou ... 959 km
Shenyang ... 960 km
Fushun ... 973 km
Panshan ... 974 km
Zhangjiakou ... 977 km
Lianshan ... 989 km
Jining ... 997 km
Liaoyang ... 1001 km
Anshan ... 1009 km
Benxi ... 1021 km