Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Baruun-Urt, MongoliaBaruun-UrtMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inBaruun-Urt Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Choibalsan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baruun-Urt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Baruun-Urt: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Baruun-Urt

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Baruun-Urt

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barun Urt
  • Barun Urtas
  • Barun-Urt
  • Baruun Urta
  • Baruun-Urt
  • Burunurt
  • Dzhapkhalanta-sharga
  • Dzhibkhalantu-Sharga
  • Jibhalanta Sharga Suma
  • Jibholantu Sharga sumu
  • Jibhulantu sharga
  • Sharga Sume
  • UUN
  • balun-uleuteu
  • baruna-urta
  • barwn-ywrt
  • barwwn-awrt
  • xi wu er te
  • Барун Урт
  • Барун-Урт
  • Баруун-Урт
  • بارون-یورت
  • باروون-اورت
  • बरून-उर्त
  • ბარუუნ-ურტი
  • バルーン・ウルト
  • 西烏爾特
  • 바룬우르트

Country

Baruun-Urt is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Choibalsan.

Population

15,805 People

Cities around Baruun-Urt (Sühbaatar)

Ulan Bator ... 530 km
Chita ... 589 km
Jining ... 622 km
Zhangjiakou ... 659 km
Hohhot ... 659 km
Chifeng ... 666 km
Baotou ... 719 km
Datong ... 725 km
Ulan-Ude ... 726 km
Chengde ... 731 km
Baicheng ... 773 km
Beijing ... 786 km
Tongliao ... 795 km
Chaoyang ... 804 km
Ordos ... 827 km
Hulan Ergi ... 831 km
Langfang ... 835 km
Fuxin ... 845 km
Qiqihar ... 858 km
Tangshan ... 869 km
Jinzhou ... 879 km
Baoding ... 880 km
Tianjin ... 886 km
Lianshan ... 890 km
Qinhuangdao ... 898 km
Tanggu ... 913 km
Panshan ... 926 km
Irkutsk ... 948 km
Shijiazhuang ... 956 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries