Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arvayheer, MongoliaArvayheerMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inArvayheer Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arvayheer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Arvayheer: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Arvayheer

Sunrise

8:45 am

Local time
Sunset Arvayheer

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arbai Khere
  • Arbay Heere
  • Arbay Khere
  • Arbay hure
  • Arbayin Khure
  • Arbayin hure
  • Arubai gere
  • Arvajkhehehr
  • Arvayheer
  • Arwaikheer
  • Arwaïkheer
  • Obor Hangayin
  • Obor Khangai
  • Obör Hangayin
  • Ts'ai-ku-na Miao
  • Ts'ai-ku-na Ya-men
  • Ts’ai-ku-na Miao
  • Ts’ai-ku-na Ya-men
  • Ubur Khangaiin
  • Ubur Khangaun
  • Ubur Khangayin
  • Ubur Khangaün
  • Ubur-hangaajin
  • Ubur-hangayin
  • Öbör Khangai
  • Арвайхээр

Country

Arvayheer is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

25,622 People

Cities around Arvayheer (Övörhangay)

Ulan Bator ... 376 km
Irkutsk ... 675 km
Ulan-Ude ... 724 km
Baotou ... 836 km
Yinchuan ... 903 km
Wuwei ... 918 km
Ordos ... 923 km
Hohhot ... 930 km
Jining ... 1008 km
Xining ... 1064 km
Chita ... 1068 km
Datong ... 1081 km
Bratsk ... 1090 km
Lanzhou ... 1126 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1140 km
Turpan ... 1148 km
Taiyuan ... 1211 km
Ürümqi ... 1244 km
Yangquan ... 1265 km
Beijing ... 1295 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1302 km
Baoding ... 1304 km
Tianshui ... 1308 km
Luancheng ... 1325 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1335 km
Langfang ... 1339 km
Chengde ... 1346 km
Shihezi ... 1357 km
Chifeng ... 1368 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries