Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gusinoozyorsk, RussiaGusinoozyorskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inGusinoozyorsk Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gusinoozyorsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Gusinoozyorsk: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Gusinoozyorsk

Sunrise

8:49 am

Local time
Sunset Gusinoozyorsk

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bestuzhev
  • Gusinoozerak
  • Gusinoozersk
  • Gusinoozjorsk
  • Gusinoozyorsk
  • Gusinoozërsk
  • Gusnooversk
  • Shakhty
  • Yelanovskiy
  • Гусиноозёрск

Country

Gusinoozyorsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

24,083 People

Cities around Gusinoozyorsk (Respublika Buryatiya)

Ulan-Ude ... 107 km
Irkutsk ... 209 km
Ulan Bator ... 373 km
Chita ... 567 km
Bratsk ... 662 km
Baotou ... 1200 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1209 km
Hohhot ... 1224 km
Jining ... 1246 km
Ordos ... 1311 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1333 km
Datong ... 1346 km
Chifeng ... 1407 km
Yinchuan ... 1410 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1443 km
Baicheng ... 1448 km
Chengde ... 1458 km
Qiqihar ... 1463 km
Beijing ... 1481 km
Wuwei ... 1502 km
Tongliao ... 1518 km
Langfang ... 1531 km
Baoding ... 1546 km
Chaoyang ... 1546 km
Taiyuan ... 1554 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1575 km
Yangquan ... 1582 km
Fuxin ... 1585 km
Tianjin ... 1586 km