Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bulgan, MongoliaBulganMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inBulgan Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bulgan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bulgan: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Bulgan

Sunrise

8:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bulgan

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bulagan
  • Bulagan Suma
  • Bulagan Sumu
  • Bulagan somon
  • Bulagan-khan
  • Bulgan
  • Bulgan Han
  • Bulganas
  • UGA
  • balgana
  • blgan
  • bolgang
  • borugan
  • bu er gan
  • bulgani
  • bwlgan
  • Булган
  • بلگان
  • بولگان
  • बल्गान
  • ბულგანი
  • ボルガン
  • 布爾干
  • 볼강

Country

Bulgan is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

17,348 People

Cities around Bulgan (Bulgan District)

Ulan Bator ... 286 km
Irkutsk ... 389 km
Ulan-Ude ... 465 km
Bratsk ... 820 km
Chita ... 873 km
Baotou ... 1029 km
Hohhot ... 1094 km
Ordos ... 1130 km
Jining ... 1149 km
Yinchuan ... 1159 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1165 km
Wuwei ... 1200 km
Datong ... 1237 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1265 km
Turpan ... 1318 km
Xining ... 1349 km
Ürümqi ... 1389 km
Lanzhou ... 1404 km
Taiyuan ... 1404 km
Beijing ... 1421 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1423 km
Chifeng ... 1429 km
Chengde ... 1440 km
Yangquan ... 1448 km
Baoding ... 1455 km
Langfang ... 1469 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1474 km
Shihezi ... 1486 km
Luancheng ... 1496 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries