Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kharkhorin, MongoliaKharkhorinMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inKharkhorin Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kharkhorin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kharkhorin: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Kharkhorin

Sunrise

8:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kharkhorin

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KHR
  • Kharkhorin
  • Хархорин

Country

Kharkhorin is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

8,977 People

Cities around Kharkhorin (Övörhangay)

Ulan Bator ... 335 km
Irkutsk ... 574 km
Ulan-Ude ... 638 km
Baotou ... 913 km
Bratsk ... 989 km
Hohhot ... 997 km
Yinchuan ... 999 km
Ordos ... 1004 km
Chita ... 1008 km
Wuwei ... 1020 km
Jining ... 1067 km
Datong ... 1146 km
Xining ... 1166 km
Turpan ... 1187 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1194 km
Lanzhou ... 1228 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1256 km
Ürümqi ... 1273 km
Taiyuan ... 1289 km
Yangquan ... 1340 km
Beijing ... 1351 km
Baoding ... 1368 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1373 km
Shihezi ... 1380 km
Chengde ... 1390 km
Luancheng ... 1396 km
Langfang ... 1396 km
Chifeng ... 1401 km
Tianshui ... 1408 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries