Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Murun-kuren, MongoliaMurun-kurenMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inMurun-kuren Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murun-kuren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Murun-kuren: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Murun-kuren

Sunrise

9:08 am

Local time
Sunset Murun-kuren

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moeroen
  • Moron
  • Moron'i hurie
  • Moronii Huryee
  • Moronii khuree
  • Moronu hurie
  • Mu-lin
  • Mu-lin-fu-lieh
  • Murehn
  • Muren
  • Murenfure
  • Muringoru
  • Murun-kuren
  • Mörön
  • Mörönii Hüryee
  • Mörönii khüree
  • Mörönu hurie
  • Mörön’i hürie
  • Мурэн
  • Мөрөн

Country

Murun-kuren is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

27,690 People

Cities around Murun-kuren (Hövsgöl)

Irkutsk ... 442 km
Ulan Bator ... 571 km
Ulan-Ude ... 643 km
Bratsk ... 725 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 914 km
Chita ... 1100 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1139 km
Turpan ... 1146 km
Ürümqi ... 1193 km
Baotou ... 1255 km
Shihezi ... 1274 km
Kemerovo ... 1290 km
Wuwei ... 1303 km
Yinchuan ... 1322 km
Hohhot ... 1337 km
Ordos ... 1345 km
Barnaul ... 1375 km
Jining ... 1404 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1406 km
Tomsk ... 1431 km
Xining ... 1437 km
Datong ... 1485 km
Novosibirsk ... 1502 km
Lanzhou ... 1523 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1526 km
Semey ... 1595 km
Taiyuan ... 1631 km
Yangquan ... 1682 km
Beijing ... 1683 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries