Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khovd, MongoliaKhovdMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhovd Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Hovd

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+8

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khovd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Khovd: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Khovd

Sunrise

8:36 am

Local time
Sunset Khovd

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chirgalantu
  • Chzhirgalantu
  • Djirgalantu
  • Dund-Us
  • Dzhaghalantu
  • Dzhargalantu
  • Dzhirgalantu
  • HVD
  • Hobdo
  • Hobdo Gol
  • Jargalant
  • Jirgalanta
  • Jirgalantu
  • Khobdo
  • Khovd
  • Kobdo
  • Кобдо
  • Ховд

Country

Khovd is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hovd.

Population

30,500 People

Cities around Khovd (Hovd)

Ürümqi ... 565 km
Turpan ... 591 km
Shihezi ... 606 km
Novokuznetsk ... 730 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 755 km
Barnaul ... 863 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 887 km
Kemerovo ... 921 km
Semey ... 949 km
Novosibirsk ... 1042 km
Tomsk ... 1076 km
Irkutsk ... 1118 km
Aral ... 1168 km
Aksu ... 1179 km
Bratsk ... 1199 km
Ulan Bator ... 1220 km
Pavlodar ... 1265 km
Almaty ... 1288 km
Ulan-Ude ... 1345 km
Wuwei ... 1415 km
Bishkek ... 1477 km
Xining ... 1491 km
Karagandy ... 1492 km
Kashgar ... 1566 km
Yinchuan ... 1572 km
Lanzhou ... 1637 km
Omsk ... 1652 km
Astana ... 1653 km
Baotou ... 1665 km
Osh City ... 1716 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries