Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Undurkhaan, MongoliaUndurkhaanMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inUndurkhaan Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Undurkhaan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Undurkhaan: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Undurkhaan

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Undurkhaan

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ondorkhaan
  • Tsetsen Khan
  • Tsetsen Khan's Palace
  • Tsetsen Khan’s Palace
  • Under-Khan
  • Undur Khan
  • Undurhan
  • Öndörkhaan
  • Өндөрхаан

Country

Undurkhaan is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

14,723 People

Cities around Undurkhaan (Hentiy)

Ulan Bator ... 309 km
Ulan-Ude ... 553 km
Chita ... 567 km
Jining ... 720 km
Hohhot ... 721 km
Baotou ... 737 km
Irkutsk ... 748 km
Zhangjiakou ... 792 km
Datong ... 823 km
Ordos ... 852 km
Chifeng ... 867 km
Chengde ... 910 km
Beijing ... 936 km
Langfang ... 986 km
Baicheng ... 992 km
Chaoyang ... 1008 km
Baoding ... 1009 km
Tongliao ... 1015 km
Yinchuan ... 1035 km
Tangshan ... 1039 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1039 km
Tianjin ... 1040 km
Taiyuan ... 1051 km
Fuxin ... 1057 km
Qiqihar ... 1065 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1066 km
Yangquan ... 1067 km
Tanggu ... 1071 km
Jinzhou ... 1082 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries