Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saynshand, MongoliaSaynshandMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saynshand, Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saynshand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Saynshand: Today, December 12, 2017

Sunrise Saynshand

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Saynshand

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buyant-Uhaa
  • Dalai Sain Shanda
  • Dalay Sayn Shanda
  • Darai Sain Shanda
  • Sain Shanda
  • Sain-Shand
  • Sajnshand
  • Sayn Shanda
  • Sayn-Shenda
  • Сайншанд

Country

Saynshand is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

19,891 People

Cities around Saynshand (East Gobi Aymag)

Ulan Bator ... 422 km
Hohhot ... 465 km
Baotou ... 466 km
Jining ... 487 km
Ordos ... 581 km
Datong ... 585 km
Zhangjiakou ... 589 km
Beijing ... 743 km
Chengde ... 760 km
Chifeng ... 764 km
Yinchuan ... 770 km
Ulan-Ude ... 790 km
Baoding ... 791 km
Langfang ... 792 km
Taiyuan ... 796 km
Yangquan ... 821 km
Shijiazhuang ... 830 km
Chita ... 832 km
Tianjin ... 848 km
Luancheng ... 852 km
Tangshan ... 866 km
Tanggu ... 883 km
Cangzhou ... 902 km
Chaoyang ... 905 km
Hengshui ... 905 km
Xingtai ... 929 km
Qinhuangdao ... 934 km
Irkutsk ... 940 km
Dezhou ... 956 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries