Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ulan Bator, MongoliaUlan BatorMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inUlan Bator Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ulan Bator

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ulan Bator: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Ulan Bator

Sunrise

8:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ulan Bator

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Da Huryee
  • Da Hüryee
  • Da Khure
  • Da-Kure
  • K'u-lun
  • Orgoo
  • Oulan Mpator
  • Oulan-Bator
  • Ourga
  • ULN
  • Ula Bator
  • Ulaan Baatar
  • Ulaan Baatar Hoto
  • Ulaanbaatar
  • Ulaanbaataro
  • Ulaanbaator
  • Ulaanbaator hota
  • Ulaanbaatur
  • Ulan Bator
  • Ulan Bator Hoto
  • Ulan Batoras
  • Ulan Batur
  • Ulan-Bator
  • Ulan-Bator Khoto
  • Ulanbatar
  • Ulanbator
  • Ulanbátar
  • Ulán Bator
  • Ulán Bátor
  • Ulánbátar
  • Ulánbátor
  • Ulã Bator
  • Uranbatoru
  • Urga
  • Uruga
  • Ułan Bator
  • awlan batwr
  • ulanabatara
  • ullanbatoleu
  • uranbatoru
  • wu lan ba tuo
  • xulanbatxr
  • Örgöö
  • Úlan Bator
  • Ουλάν Μπατόρ
  • Улаанбаатар
  • Улан Батор
  • Улан-Батор
  • אולן בטור
  • أولان باتور
  • اولان‌باتور
  • उलानबातर
  • อูลานบาตอร์
  • ཝུ་ལན་བ་ཐུར
  • ኡላዓን ባዓታር
  • ウランバートル
  • 乌兰巴托
  • 울란바토르

Country

Ulan Bator is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

844,818 People

Cities around Ulan Bator (Ulaanbaatar)

Ulan-Ude ... 436 km
Irkutsk ... 526 km
Chita ... 698 km
Baotou ... 833 km
Hohhot ... 869 km
Jining ... 906 km
Ordos ... 942 km
Bratsk ... 999 km
Datong ... 1001 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1010 km
Yinchuan ... 1040 km
Chifeng ... 1149 km
Wuwei ... 1150 km
Beijing ... 1164 km
Chengde ... 1168 km
Taiyuan ... 1194 km
Baoding ... 1212 km
Langfang ... 1213 km
Yangquan ... 1228 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1244 km
Luancheng ... 1267 km
Tianjin ... 1268 km
Tangshan ... 1283 km
Chaoyang ... 1291 km
Baicheng ... 1300 km
Tanggu ... 1303 km
Xining ... 1308 km
Tongliao ... 1319 km
Hengshui ... 1324 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries