Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khilok, RussiaKhilokRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhilok Russia

Time Zone: UTC+9

Asia/Yakutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khilok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Khilok: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Khilok

Sunrise

9:34 am

Local time
Sunset Khilok

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chilok
  • Chilokas
  • Gorad Khilok
  • Hilok
  • Jilok
  • Khilok
  • hylwq
  • khylwk
  • xi luo ke
  • Ĥilok
  • Горад Хілок
  • Хилок
  • Хілок
  • חילוק
  • خيلوك
  • خیلوک
  • 希洛克

Country

Khilok is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yakutsk.

Population

10,627 People

Cities around Khilok (Transbaikal Territory)

Ulan-Ude ... 235 km
Chita ... 254 km
Ulan Bator ... 477 km
Irkutsk ... 505 km
Bratsk ... 882 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1149 km
Jining ... 1157 km
Hohhot ... 1166 km
Qiqihar ... 1167 km
Baicheng ... 1174 km
Baotou ... 1180 km
Chifeng ... 1210 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1214 km
Datong ... 1261 km
Tongliao ... 1273 km
Chengde ... 1291 km
Ordos ... 1295 km
Bei’an ... 1335 km
Chaoyang ... 1342 km
Beijing ... 1347 km
Fuxin ... 1364 km
Langfang ... 1397 km
Jinzhou ... 1416 km
Suihua ... 1421 km
Tangshan ... 1431 km
Lianshan ... 1433 km
Siping ... 1433 km
Baoding ... 1435 km
Harbin ... 1435 km