Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hulan Ergi, ChinaHulan ErgiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHulan Ergi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hulan Ergi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hulan Ergi
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Hulan Ergi

Sunrise

4:49 am

Local time
Sunset Hulan Ergi

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fu-erh-la-chi
  • Fu-la-erh-chi
  • Fularki
  • Hulan Ergi
  • Lung-chiang

Country

Hulan Ergi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

265,344 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hulan Ergi (Heilongjiang)

Qiqihar ... 31 km
Baicheng ... 188 km
Bei’an ... 265 km
Suihua ... 277 km
Harbin ... 290 km
Changchun ... 390 km
Tongliao ... 410 km
Jilin ... 437 km
Siping ... 449 km
Liaoyuan ... 489 km
Hegang ... 534 km
Jiamusi ... 537 km
Tieling ... 541 km
Mudanjiang ... 558 km
Fushun ... 589 km
Fuxin ... 593 km
Shenyang ... 596 km
Taihe ... 599 km
Shuangyashan ... 605 km
Jixi ... 623 km
Benxi ... 651 km
Liaoyang ... 654 km
Chifeng ... 660 km
Yanji ... 667 km
Chaoyang ... 670 km
Anshan ... 671 km
Panshan ... 674 km
Jinzhou ... 700 km
Yingkou ... 729 km
Lianshan ... 743 km