Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nianzishan, ChinaNianzishanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNianzishan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nianzishan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nianzishan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Nianzishan

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Nianzishan

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ien-nien-tzu-shan
  • Ch’ien-nien-tzu-shan
  • Nianzishan
  • Nien-tzu-shan
  • Nien-tzu-shan-chan

Country

Nianzishan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

62,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nianzishan (Heilongjiang)

Hulan Ergi ... 70 km
Qiqihar ... 89 km
Baicheng ... 211 km
Bei’an ... 309 km
Suihua ... 343 km
Harbin ... 359 km
Tongliao ... 433 km
Changchun ... 446 km
Siping ... 494 km
Jilin ... 500 km
Liaoyuan ... 539 km
Tieling ... 580 km
Hegang ... 594 km
Jiamusi ... 600 km
Fuxin ... 613 km
Mudanjiang ... 627 km
Fushun ... 629 km
Shenyang ... 632 km
Chifeng ... 657 km
Taihe ... 667 km
Shuangyashan ... 669 km
Chaoyang ... 683 km
Liaoyang ... 688 km
Benxi ... 689 km
Jixi ... 691 km
Panshan ... 700 km
Anshan ... 704 km
Jinzhou ... 719 km
Yanji ... 734 km
Yingkou ... 756 km