Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yakeshi, ChinaYakeshiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYakeshi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yakeshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yakeshi
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Yakeshi

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Yakeshi

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsi-kuei-t'u
  • Hsi-kuei-t’u
  • Jakehshi
  • Shih-k'o-ya
  • Shih-k’o-ya
  • Xingong Jiedao
  • Xuguit Qi
  • Ya-k'o-shih
  • Ya-k’o-shih
  • Yakeshi
  • Yakeshi Shi
  • xi gui tu qi
  • xin gong jie dao
  • ya ke shi
  • ya ke shi shi
  • Якэши
  • 喜桂图旗
  • 新工街道
  • 牙克石
  • 牙克石市

Country

Yakeshi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

116,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yakeshi (Inner Mongolia)

Hulan Ergi ... 326 km
Qiqihar ... 336 km
Baicheng ... 438 km
Bei’an ... 483 km
Suihua ... 580 km
Harbin ... 613 km
Tongliao ... 636 km
Chita ... 653 km
Changchun ... 699 km
Siping ... 734 km
Jilin ... 758 km
Chifeng ... 785 km
Liaoyuan ... 786 km
Hegang ... 795 km
Fuxin ... 803 km
Tieling ... 809 km
Jiamusi ... 814 km
Chaoyang ... 849 km
Shenyang ... 852 km
Fushun ... 856 km
Mudanjiang ... 878 km
Shuangyashan ... 884 km
Panshan ... 897 km
Taihe ... 898 km
Jinzhou ... 900 km
Liaoyang ... 903 km
Benxi ... 913 km
Anshan ... 916 km
Jixi ... 928 km
Lianshan ... 938 km