Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qiqihar, ChinaQiqiharChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQiqihar China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qiqihar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qiqihar
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Qiqihar

Sunrise

3:48 am

Local time
Sunset Qiqihar

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ca-ca-hak-i
  • Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh
  • Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh-shih
  • Chhe-chhe-ha-ngi-su
  • Chhè-chhè-hâ-ngì-sṳ
  • Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh
  • Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh-shih
  • Ciciharas
  • Ciciharo
  • Cicikar
  • Cicikhar
  • Cà̤-cà̤-hăk-ī
  • Lung-chiang
  • Lung-chiang-hsien
  • Lungkiang
  • NDG
  • Qiqiha'er
  • Qiqiha'er Shi
  • Qiqihaer
  • Qiqihar
  • Qiqihar Shi
  • Qiqihar-chhi
  • Qiqihar-chhī
  • Qiqiha’er
  • Qiqiha’er Shi
  • Te Te Cap Nhi
  • Tsitsihar
  • Tề Tề Cáp Nhĩ
  • Zizikar
  • chichi har
  • chichiha-eol si
  • chichiharu shi
  • chychyhar
  • qi qi ha er
  • qi qi ha er shi
  • Ĉiĉiharo
  • Čičiharas
  • Ћићихар
  • Цицикар
  • Цицихар
  • Ціцікар
  • چىچىخار شەھىرى
  • چیچیهار
  • چیچیہار
  • ฉีฉีฮาร์
  • チチハル市
  • 齊齊哈爾
  • 齊齊哈爾市
  • 齐齐哈尔
  • 齐齐哈尔市
  • 치치하얼 시

Country

Qiqihar is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

882,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qiqihar (Heilongjiang)

Hulan Ergi ... 31 km
Baicheng ... 212 km
Bei’an ... 235 km
Suihua ... 255 km
Harbin ... 278 km
Changchun ... 396 km
Tongliao ... 432 km
Jilin ... 437 km
Siping ... 461 km
Liaoyuan ... 498 km
Hegang ... 508 km
Jiamusi ... 512 km
Mudanjiang ... 544 km
Tieling ... 556 km
Taihe ... 578 km
Shuangyashan ... 581 km
Jixi ... 604 km
Fushun ... 604 km
Shenyang ... 612 km
Fuxin ... 615 km
Yanji ... 660 km
Benxi ... 666 km
Liaoyang ... 671 km
Chifeng ... 687 km
Anshan ... 689 km
Chaoyang ... 694 km
Panshan ... 694 km
Jinzhou ... 722 km
Yingkou ... 748 km
Lianshan ... 765 km