Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qinggang, ChinaQinggangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQinggang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qinggang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qinggang
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Qinggang

Sunrise

4:43 am

Local time
Sunset Qinggang

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ing-kang
  • Ch'ing-kang-chen
  • Ch'ing-kang-hsien
  • Ch’ing-kang
  • Ch’ing-kang-chen
  • Ch’ing-kang-hsien
  • Qinggang
  • Qinggang Xian
  • Qinggang Zhen
  • Tsingkang
  • Tso-shu-kang
  • qing gang
  • qing gang xian
  • qing gang zhen
  • 青冈
  • 青冈县
  • 青冈镇

Country

Qinggang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

64,182 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qinggang (Heilongjiang)

Suihua ... 72 km
Harbin ... 112 km
Bei’an ... 179 km
Qiqihar ... 187 km
Hulan Ergi ... 206 km
Baicheng ... 289 km
Jilin ... 314 km
Changchun ... 315 km
Jiamusi ... 338 km
Hegang ... 344 km
Mudanjiang ... 363 km
Taihe ... 393 km
Shuangyashan ... 404 km
Siping ... 412 km
Jixi ... 417 km
Liaoyuan ... 424 km
Tongliao ... 457 km
Yanji ... 497 km
Tieling ... 516 km
Fushun ... 560 km
Shenyang ... 580 km
Vladivostok ... 607 km
Chongjin ... 613 km
Benxi ... 623 km
Fuxin ... 625 km
Liaoyang ... 640 km
Anshan ... 661 km
Panshan ... 687 km
Chaoyang ... 722 km
Jinzhou ... 731 km