Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suihua, ChinaSuihuaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSuihua China

What day is it in Suihua right now?

Saturday (February 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suihua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Suihua
Today, February 24, 2024

Sunrise Suihua

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Suihua

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chui-hua
  • Chŭi-huá
  • Pei-lin-tzu
  • Pei-t'uan-lin-tzu
  • Pei-t’uan-lin-tzu
  • Suej-chua
  • Suejkhua
  • Sui-hoa-chhi
  • Sui-hoà-chhī
  • Sui-hua-chen
  • Sui-hua-hsien
  • Sui-hwa
  • Suihua
  • Suihua Shi
  • Sujkhua
  • Tuy Hoa
  • Tuy Hóa
  • sayhwa
  • ssu-ihwa si
  • sui hua
  • sui hua shi
  • Суејхуа
  • Суйхуа
  • سایهوا
  • سوئہوا
  • 綏化
  • 綏化市
  • 绥化
  • 绥化市
  • 쑤이화 시

Country

Suihua is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

252,245 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suihua (Suihua Shi, Heilongjiang)

Harbin ... 102 km
Daqing ... 158 km
Bei’an ... 181 km
Qiqihar ... 253 km
Jiamusi ... 269 km
Hulan Ergi ... 274 km
Hegang ... 277 km
Jilin ... 310 km
Mudanjiang ... 315 km
Changchun ... 332 km
Shuangyashan ... 334 km
Qitaihe ... 337 km
Baicheng ... 350 km
Jixi ... 353 km
Siping ... 436 km
Longshan ... 440 km
Yanji ... 461 km
Tongliao ... 503 km
Tieling ... 541 km
Tonghua ... 549 km
Vladivostok ... 554 km
Fushun ... 577 km
Chongjin ... 580 km
Shenyang ... 605 km
Hulunbuir ... 643 km
Benxi ... 643 km
Fuxin ... 664 km
Liaoyang ... 665 km
Khabarovsk ... 681 km