Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hulan, ChinaHulanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHulan China

What day is it in Hulan right now?

Monday (May 27, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hulan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hulan
Today, May 27, 2024

Sunrise Hulan

Sunrise

3:50 am

Local time
Sunset Hulan

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chu-lan-tschong
  • Chu-lan-tschöng
  • Hu-lan-chen
  • Hu-lan-hsien
  • Hu-lang-ch'eng
  • Hu-lang-ch’eng
  • Hulan
  • Khulan
  • hu lan
  • Хулан
  • 呼兰

Country

Hulan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

109,104 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hulan (Harbin Shi, Heilongjiang)

Harbin ... 17 km
Suihua ... 89 km
Daqing ... 148 km
Jilin ... 225 km
Changchun ... 244 km
Bei’an ... 262 km
Qiqihar ... 263 km
Hulan Ergi ... 277 km
Mudanjiang ... 286 km
Baicheng ... 302 km
Jiamusi ... 315 km
Hegang ... 338 km
Siping ... 349 km
Longshan ... 351 km
Qitaihe ... 354 km
Jixi ... 357 km
Shuangyashan ... 375 km
Yanji ... 405 km
Tongliao ... 427 km
Tieling ... 453 km
Tonghua ... 463 km
Fushun ... 489 km
Shenyang ... 517 km
Chongjin ... 519 km
Vladivostok ... 523 km
Benxi ... 555 km
Liaoyang ... 577 km
Fuxin ... 581 km
Anshan ... 599 km
Panshan ... 632 km