Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhenlai, ChinaZhenlaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhenlai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhenlai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhenlai
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Zhenlai

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Zhenlai

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'a-kan-nao
  • Ch'a-kan-shao
  • Chen-lai
  • Chen-lai-chen
  • Chen-tung
  • Chen-tung-hsien
  • Chzhendun
  • Ch’a-kan-nao
  • Ch’a-kan-shao
  • Zhenlai
  • zhen lai
  • 镇赉

Country

Zhenlai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

67,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhenlai (Jilin)

Baicheng ... 47 km
Hulan Ergi ... 152 km
Qiqihar ... 173 km
Tongliao ... 260 km
Harbin ... 269 km
Changchun ... 271 km
Siping ... 309 km
Suihua ... 309 km
Jilin ... 342 km
Liaoyuan ... 356 km
Bei’an ... 375 km
Tieling ... 394 km
Fuxin ... 442 km
Fushun ... 443 km
Shenyang ... 447 km
Benxi ... 504 km
Liaoyang ... 504 km
Anshan ... 521 km
Panshan ... 523 km
Chaoyang ... 523 km
Mudanjiang ... 524 km
Chifeng ... 525 km
Jinzhou ... 550 km
Jiamusi ... 572 km
Yingkou ... 577 km
Hegang ... 585 km
Lianshan ... 593 km
Yanji ... 593 km
Taihe ... 605 km
Jixi ... 616 km