Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liaoyuan, ChinaLiaoyuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLiaoyuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liaoyuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Liaoyuan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Liaoyuan

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Liaoyuan

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dongliao
  • Hsi-an
  • Laeojuan
  • Liao-juean
  • Liao-jüan
  • Liao-yuan-shih
  • Liao-yüan-shih
  • Liaojuanas
  • Liaoyuan
  • Liau-goan-chhi
  • Lieu Nguyen
  • Lieu-nguong
  • Liâu-goân-chhī
  • Lièu-nguòng
  • Liêu Nguyên
  • Ljaojuan'
  • Ljaojuen
  • Läojuan
  • Pei-feng
  • Pei-feng-hsien
  • Shian
  • Sian
  • T'a-k'a-ta
  • Ta-ko-tan
  • Tung-liao
  • T’a-k’a-ta
  • liao yuan
  • liao yuan shi
  • lyaowian si
  • lyawywan
  • Љаојуен
  • Ляоюань
  • لیاویوان
  • 辽源市
  • 遼源
  • 遼源市
  • 랴오위안 시

Country

Liaoyuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

465,249 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liaoyuan (Jilin)

Siping ... 67 km
Changchun ... 109 km
Tieling ... 124 km
Fushun ... 151 km
Jilin ... 155 km
Shenyang ... 184 km
Benxi ... 209 km
Liaoyang ... 239 km
Tongliao ... 243 km
Anshan ... 261 km
Fuxin ... 295 km
Panshan ... 311 km
Dandong ... 311 km
Sinŭiju ... 314 km
Harbin ... 336 km
Yingkou ... 339 km
Yanji ... 350 km
Baicheng ... 351 km
Jinzhou ... 376 km
Hamhŭng ... 381 km
Chongjin ... 391 km
Hŭngnam ... 392 km
Chaoyang ... 402 km
Mudanjiang ... 403 km
Lianshan ... 416 km
Pyongyang ... 429 km
Suihua ... 438 km
Wafangdian ... 440 km
Wŏnsan ... 453 km
Namp’o ... 459 km