Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liaozhong, ChinaLiaozhongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLiaozhong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liaozhong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Liaozhong
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Liaozhong

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Liaozhong

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-shih-niu-lu
  • A-ssu-niu
  • A-ssu-niu-lu
  • Chiu-liao-chung
  • Liao-chung
  • Liao-chung-chen
  • Liao-chung-hsien
  • Liaozhong
  • Lyaochzhun

Country

Liaozhong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

54,691 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liaozhong (Liaoning)

Liaoyang ... 45 km
Anshan ... 48 km
Panshan ... 65 km
Shenyang ... 65 km
Benxi ... 87 km
Yingkou ... 101 km
Fuxin ... 102 km
Fushun ... 104 km
Tieling ... 125 km
Jinzhou ... 134 km
Lianshan ... 171 km
Chaoyang ... 182 km
Dandong ... 202 km
Sinŭiju ... 205 km
Wafangdian ... 216 km
Siping ... 226 km
Tongliao ... 235 km
Liaoyuan ... 247 km
Dalian ... 300 km
Qinhuangdao ... 305 km
Chifeng ... 313 km
Changchun ... 334 km
Pyongyang ... 365 km
Namp’o ... 373 km
Chengde ... 388 km
Jilin ... 401 km
Sariwŏn ... 410 km
Tangshan ... 418 km
Hamhŭng ... 423 km
Hŭngnam ... 433 km