Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiuyan, ChinaXiuyanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiuyan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiuyan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiuyan
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Xiuyan

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Xiuyan

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsiu-yen
  • Hsiu-yen-chen
  • Hsiu-yen-hsien
  • Hsiujen
  • Siuyen
  • Xiuyan
  • Yu-yen
  • xiu yan
  • 岫岩

Country

Xiuyan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

71,614 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiuyan (Liaoning)

Dandong ... 92 km
Sinŭiju ... 93 km
Yingkou ... 94 km
Anshan ... 95 km
Liaoyang ... 109 km
Benxi ... 117 km
Wafangdian ... 126 km
Panshan ... 139 km
Shenyang ... 166 km
Fushun ... 180 km
Jinzhou ... 193 km
Lianshan ... 201 km
Dalian ... 203 km
Tieling ... 225 km
Fuxin ... 230 km
Namp’o ... 242 km
Pyongyang ... 242 km
Chaoyang ... 266 km
Sariwŏn ... 280 km
Qinhuangdao ... 298 km
Liaoyuan ... 324 km
Siping ... 328 km
Yantai ... 343 km
Hamhŭng ... 344 km
Hŭngnam ... 352 km
Wŏnsan ... 357 km
Kaesŏng ... 367 km
Tongliao ... 374 km
Goyang-si ... 407 km
Chifeng ... 408 km