Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xingcheng, ChinaXingchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXingcheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xingcheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xingcheng
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Xingcheng

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Xingcheng

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hingcheng
  • Hsing-ch'eng
  • Hsing-ch'eng-chen
  • Hsing-ch'eng-hsien
  • Hsing-ch’eng
  • Hsing-ch’eng-chen
  • Hsing-ch’eng-hsien
  • Ning-yuan
  • Ning-yuan-chou
  • Ning-yüan
  • Ning-yüan-chou
  • Shinchon
  • Sinchehn
  • Xingcheng
  • Синчэн

Country

Xingcheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

98,968 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xingcheng (Liaoning)

Lianshan ... 20 km
Jinzhou ... 64 km
Chaoyang ... 107 km
Qinhuangdao ... 118 km
Yingkou ... 122 km
Panshan ... 124 km
Wafangdian ... 151 km
Fuxin ... 172 km
Anshan ... 191 km
Dalian ... 201 km
Liaoyang ... 210 km
Chengde ... 226 km
Chifeng ... 230 km
Tangshan ... 230 km
Shenyang ... 253 km
Benxi ... 255 km
Fushun ... 291 km
Dandong ... 300 km
Sinŭiju ... 300 km
Tanggu ... 302 km
Tieling ... 311 km
Tianjin ... 327 km
Langfang ... 345 km
Yantai ... 351 km
Tongliao ... 353 km
Beijing ... 355 km
Shengli ... 390 km
Cangzhou ... 399 km
Siping ... 406 km
Namp’o ... 429 km