Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heishan, ChinaHeishanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHeishan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heishan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Heishan
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Heishan

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Heishan

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chen-an
  • He Shan
  • Hei-shan-chen
  • Hei-shan-hsien
  • Heishan

Country

Heishan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

68,603 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heishan (Liaoning)

Fuxin ... 52 km
Panshan ... 56 km
Anshan ... 94 km
Liaoyang ... 97 km
Jinzhou ... 101 km
Shenyang ... 107 km
Yingkou ... 114 km
Chaoyang ... 133 km
Benxi ... 140 km
Lianshan ... 144 km
Fushun ... 149 km
Tieling ... 154 km
Tongliao ... 212 km
Wafangdian ... 228 km
Siping ... 244 km
Dandong ... 251 km
Sinŭiju ... 253 km
Chifeng ... 260 km
Liaoyuan ... 277 km
Qinhuangdao ... 280 km
Tonghua ... 306 km
Dalian ... 309 km
Chengde ... 343 km
Changchun ... 353 km
Tangshan ... 388 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 394 km
Pyongyang ... 413 km
Namp’o ... 419 km
Jilin ... 428 km
Baicheng ... 435 km