Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pulandian, ChinaPulandianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPulandian China

What day is it in Pulandian right now?

Saturday (December 9, 2023)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pulandian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pulandian
Today, December 9, 2023

Sunrise Pulandian

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Pulandian

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adams
  • Hou-lung-fang
  • Hsin-chin
  • Huranten
  • P'u-lan-tien
  • P'u-lan-tien-chen
  • Po-lan-te
  • Pulandian
  • P’u-lan-tien
  • P’u-lan-tien-chen
  • Xinjin
  • pu lan dian
  • 普兰店

Country

Pulandian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

104,277 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pulandian (Dalian Shi, Liaoning)

Wafangdian ... 25 km
Dalian ... 61 km
Yingkou ... 142 km
Lianshan ... 175 km
Panshan ... 198 km
Qinhuangdao ... 200 km
Jinzhou ... 200 km
Anshan ... 207 km
Weihai ... 208 km
Sinŭiju ... 210 km
Dandong ... 211 km
Yantai ... 216 km
Liaoyang ... 228 km
Benxi ... 254 km
Chaoyang ... 268 km
Namp’o ... 285 km
Shenyang ... 289 km
Fuxin ... 290 km
Laixi ... 302 km
Tangshan ... 304 km
Pyongyang ... 306 km
Fushun ... 317 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 318 km
Sariwŏn ... 319 km
Pingdu ... 330 km
Changyi ... 348 km
Tanggu ... 349 km
Dongying ... 350 km
Tieling ... 353 km
Chengde ... 364 km