Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ninghai, ChinaNinghaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNinghai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ninghai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ninghai
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Ninghai

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Ninghai

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mou-p'ing
  • Mou-p'ing-hsien
  • Mou-p’ing
  • Mou-p’ing-hsien
  • Mowping
  • Muping
  • Ning-hai
  • Ninghai
  • Ninghai Jiedao
  • Ninghaichow
  • ning hai
  • ning hai jie dao
  • 宁海
  • 宁海街道

Country

Ninghai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

56,937 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ninghai (Shandong)

Yantai ... 17 km
Dalian ... 169 km
Qingdao ... 176 km
Weifang ... 214 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 234 km
Wafangdian ... 248 km
Shengli ... 250 km
Zibo ... 292 km
Qinhuangdao ... 324 km
Namp’o ... 339 km
Sariwŏn ... 355 km
Xinpu ... 364 km
Yingkou ... 365 km
Tanggu ... 365 km
Linyi ... 366 km
Tangshan ... 370 km
Sinŭiju ... 373 km
Dandong ... 376 km
Lianshan ... 377 km
Jinan ... 378 km
Pyongyang ... 379 km
Tai’an ... 383 km
Cangzhou ... 393 km
Kaesŏng ... 401 km
Tianjin ... 404 km
Incheon ... 408 km
Jinzhou ... 412 km
Bucheon-si ... 415 km
Ansan-si ... 418 km
Hwaseong-si ... 418 km