Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tianfu, ChinaTianfuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTianfu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tianfu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tianfu
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Tianfu

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Tianfu

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-wen-teng
  • K'un-yu
  • K’un-yü
  • Tianfu
  • Tianfu Jiedao
  • Wen-teng
  • Wen-teng-ch'eng
  • Wen-teng-ch’eng
  • Wen-teng-hsien
  • Wencheng
  • Wendeng
  • Wendeng Shi
  • tian fu
  • tian fu jie dao
  • wen deng
  • wen deng shi
  • 天福
  • 天福街道
  • 文登
  • 文登市

Country

Tianfu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

115,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tianfu (Shandong)

Yantai ... 55 km
Dalian ... 185 km
Qingdao ... 188 km
Weifang ... 244 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 254 km
Wafangdian ... 260 km
Shengli ... 286 km
Namp’o ... 314 km
Zibo ... 324 km
Sariwŏn ... 327 km
Qinhuangdao ... 354 km
Pyongyang ... 355 km
Sinŭiju ... 365 km
Dandong ... 367 km
Kaesŏng ... 369 km
Incheon ... 373 km
Xinpu ... 374 km
Yingkou ... 375 km
Bucheon-si ... 380 km
Hwaseong-si ... 382 km
Ansan-si ... 382 km
Linyi ... 383 km
Goyang-si ... 386 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 386 km
Anyang-si ... 391 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 392 km
Seoul ... 396 km
Suwon ... 397 km
Lianshan ... 397 km
Tanggu ... 402 km