Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lüshun, ChinaLüshunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLüshun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lüshun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lüshun
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Lüshun

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Lüshun

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lu-shun-k'ou
  • Lu-shun-k'ou-ch'u
  • Lu-shun-shih
  • Lueshun
  • Lueshunkou
  • Lushun
  • Lusunkchou
  • Lušunkchou
  • Lü-shun-k’ou
  • Lü-shun-k’ou-ch’ü
  • Lü-shun-shih
  • Lüshun
  • Lüshunkou
  • Por Arthur
  • Port Arthur
  • Port-Artur
  • Redzyun
  • Riojun
  • Ryojun
  • Rëdzyun
  • lu shun
  • lu shun kou qu
  • lwisun
  • port-artur
  • Порт-Артур
  • פורט ארתור
  • 旅順
  • 旅顺口区
  • 뤼순

Country

Lüshun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

82,345 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lüshun (Liaoning)

Dalian ... 30 km
Wafangdian ... 108 km
Yantai ... 147 km
Qinhuangdao ... 184 km
Lianshan ... 219 km
Yingkou ... 220 km
Jinzhou ... 255 km
Tangshan ... 264 km
Shengli ... 267 km
Panshan ... 271 km
Weifang ... 288 km
Sinŭiju ... 289 km
Dandong ... 290 km
Anshan ... 291 km
Tanggu ... 291 km
Qingdao ... 310 km
Chaoyang ... 312 km
Liaoyang ... 312 km
Tianjin ... 330 km
Namp’o ... 332 km
Zibo ... 339 km
Benxi ... 339 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 343 km
Fuxin ... 356 km
Cangzhou ... 356 km
Chengde ... 358 km
Pyongyang ... 360 km
Sariwŏn ... 361 km
Shenyang ... 372 km
Langfang ... 374 km