Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhuanghe, ChinaZhuangheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhuanghe China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhuanghe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhuanghe
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Zhuanghe

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Zhuanghe

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chuang-ho
  • Chuang-ho-chen
  • Chuang-ho-chieh
  • Chuang-ho-hsien
  • Chwangho
  • Zhuanghe

Country

Zhuanghe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

80,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhuanghe (Liaoning)

Wafangdian ... 80 km
Sinŭiju ... 121 km
Dandong ... 122 km
Yingkou ... 123 km
Dalian ... 141 km
Anshan ... 157 km
Liaoyang ... 174 km
Panshan ... 181 km
Benxi ... 186 km
Lianshan ... 208 km
Jinzhou ... 215 km
Namp’o ... 221 km
Shenyang ... 233 km
Pyongyang ... 233 km
Fushun ... 249 km
Sariwŏn ... 258 km
Qinhuangdao ... 274 km
Yantai ... 275 km
Fuxin ... 277 km
Chaoyang ... 289 km
Tieling ... 294 km
Kaesŏng ... 343 km
Wŏnsan ... 362 km
Hamhŭng ... 365 km
Hŭngnam ... 371 km
Goyang-si ... 381 km
Tangshan ... 385 km
Incheon ... 387 km
Bucheon-si ... 389 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 390 km