Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fengcheng, ChinaFengchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFengcheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fengcheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fengcheng
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Fengcheng

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Fengcheng

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feng-ch'eng-chen
  • Feng-ch'eng-hsien
  • Feng-ch’eng-chen
  • Feng-ch’eng-hsien
  • Feng-huang-ch'eng
  • Feng-huang-ch’eng
  • Fengcheng
  • Fenghwangcheng

Country

Fengcheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

120,514 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fengcheng (Liaoning)

Dandong ... 45 km
Sinŭiju ... 47 km
Benxi ... 96 km
Anshan ... 114 km
Liaoyang ... 116 km
Yingkou ... 150 km
Fushun ... 155 km
Shenyang ... 156 km
Panshan ... 181 km
Wafangdian ... 189 km
Tieling ... 204 km
Pyongyang ... 207 km
Namp’o ... 217 km
Jinzhou ... 246 km
Sariwŏn ... 253 km
Fuxin ... 259 km
Lianshan ... 260 km
Dalian ... 261 km
Liaoyuan ... 283 km
Hamhŭng ... 284 km
Hŭngnam ... 292 km
Siping ... 299 km
Wŏnsan ... 306 km
Chaoyang ... 315 km
Kaesŏng ... 338 km
Qinhuangdao ... 364 km
Tongliao ... 377 km
Goyang-si ... 379 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 382 km
Yantai ... 390 km