Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuandian, ChinaKuandianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inKuandian China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kuandian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kuandian
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Kuandian

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kuandian

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • K'uan-tien
  • K'uan-tien-chen
  • K'uan-tien-hsien
  • Kuandian
  • Kwan-tien
  • K’uan-tien
  • K’uan-tien-chen
  • K’uan-tien-hsien

Country

Kuandian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

70,867 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuandian (Liaoning)

Dandong ... 73 km
Sinŭiju ... 76 km
Benxi ... 103 km
Fushun ... 142 km
Liaoyang ... 143 km
Anshan ... 151 km
Shenyang ... 160 km
Tieling ... 188 km
Pyongyang ... 202 km
Yingkou ... 205 km
Panshan ... 225 km
Namp’o ... 225 km
Hamhŭng ... 238 km
Liaoyuan ... 241 km
Hŭngnam ... 248 km
Wafangdian ... 254 km
Sariwŏn ... 257 km
Siping ... 270 km
Wŏnsan ... 275 km
Fuxin ... 288 km
Jinzhou ... 295 km
Lianshan ... 315 km
Dalian ... 324 km
Kaesŏng ... 335 km
Changchun ... 350 km
Chaoyang ... 359 km
Jilin ... 372 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 376 km
Goyang-si ... 376 km
Tongliao ... 376 km