Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yŏngbyŏn, North KoreaYŏngbyŏnNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inYŏngbyŏn North Korea

What day is it in Yŏngbyŏn right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yŏngbyŏn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yŏngbyŏn
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Yŏngbyŏn

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Yŏngbyŏn

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neihen
  • Nyongbyon
  • Nyŏngbyŏn
  • Yongbyon
  • Yongbyon-up
  • Yŏngbyŏn
  • Yŏngbyŏn-ŭp

Country

Yŏngbyŏn is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

9,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yŏngbyŏn (P'yŏngan-bukto)

Sunch’ŏn ... 44 km
Pyongyang ... 86 km
Sinŭiju ... 117 km
Dandong ... 118 km
Namp’o ... 123 km
Hamhŭng ... 140 km
Sariwŏn ... 144 km
Hŭngnam ... 146 km
Wŏnsan ... 150 km
Tonghua ... 210 km
Kaesŏng ... 212 km
Benxi ... 231 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 249 km
Goyang-si ... 252 km
Seoul ... 265 km
Liaoyang ... 265 km
Bucheon-si ... 267 km
Anshan ... 268 km
Incheon ... 270 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 271 km
Fushun ... 273 km
Anyang-si ... 282 km
Seongnam-si ... 283 km
Ansan-si ... 286 km
Shenyang ... 289 km
Suwon ... 294 km
Hwaseong-si ... 298 km
Yingkou ... 302 km
Wafangdian ... 305 km
Tieling ... 315 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries