Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fushun, ChinaFushunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFushun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fushun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fushun
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Fushun

Sunrise

4:13 am

Local time
Sunset Fushun

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bu-sun-chhi
  • Bú-sūn-chhī
  • Chiu-fu-shun
  • FUS
  • Fu-shan
  • Fu-shun-hsien
  • Fu-shun-shih
  • Fu-sun
  • Fu-šun
  • Fushun
  • Fushun'
  • Fushuncheng
  • Fusjun
  • Fusun
  • Fusunas
  • Fusuno
  • Fuŝuno
  • Fušunas
  • Phu Thuan
  • Phủ Thuận
  • U-song
  • fu shun
  • fu shun shi
  • fusuna
  • fwshwn
  • pusun si
  • pwswn
  • Ū-sông
  • Фушун
  • Фушунь
  • פושון
  • فوشون
  • ਫ਼ੁਸ਼ੁਨ
  • 抚顺市
  • 撫順
  • 撫順市
  • 푸순 시

Country

Fushun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,400,646 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fushun (Liaoning)

Shenyang ... 43 km
Tieling ... 46 km
Benxi ... 68 km
Liaoyang ... 92 km
Anshan ... 114 km
Siping ... 145 km
Liaoyuan ... 148 km
Tonghua ... 160 km
Panshan ... 170 km
Fuxin ... 184 km
Yingkou ... 193 km
Dandong ... 197 km
Sinŭiju ... 200 km
Tongliao ... 233 km
Jinzhou ... 240 km
Changchun ... 246 km
Lianshan ... 277 km
Chaoyang ... 281 km
Wafangdian ... 294 km
Jilin ... 301 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 314 km
Pyongyang ... 346 km
Hamhŭng ... 360 km
Namp’o ... 366 km
Hŭngnam ... 371 km
Dalian ... 378 km
Sariwŏn ... 400 km
Chifeng ... 401 km
Qinhuangdao ... 410 km
Wŏnsan ... 411 km