Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Panshi, ChinaPanshiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPanshi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Panshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Panshi
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Panshi

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Panshi

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mo-p'a-shan
  • Mo-p'an-shan
  • Mo-p’a-shan
  • Mo-p’an-shan
  • P'an-shih
  • P'an-shih-chen
  • P'an-shih-hsien
  • Pan'shi
  • Panshi
  • Panshihtun
  • P’an-shih
  • P’an-shih-chen
  • P’an-shih-hsien
  • Паньши

Country

Panshi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

80,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Panshi (Jilin)

Liaoyuan ... 74 km
Jilin ... 108 km
Changchun ... 119 km
Tonghua ... 135 km
Siping ... 137 km
Tieling ... 192 km
Fushun ... 206 km
Shenyang ... 246 km
Benxi ... 259 km
Yanji ... 277 km
Liaoyang ... 295 km
Tongliao ... 313 km
Harbin ... 313 km
Anshan ... 317 km
Chongjin ... 324 km
Mudanjiang ... 337 km
Dandong ... 337 km
Sinŭiju ... 340 km
Hamhŭng ... 354 km
Hŭngnam ... 365 km
Fuxin ... 367 km
Panshan ... 375 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 387 km
Baicheng ... 392 km
Yingkou ... 396 km
Suihua ... 414 km
Pyongyang ... 431 km
Wŏnsan ... 432 km
Jinzhou ... 442 km
Namp’o ... 466 km