Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shuangliao, ChinaShuangliaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShuangliao China

What day is it in Shuangliao right now?

Friday (July 19, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shuangliao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shuangliao
Today, July 19, 2024

Sunrise Shuangliao

Sunrise

4:22 am

Local time
Sunset Shuangliao

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cheng-chia-t'un
  • Cheng-chia-t'un-chen
  • Cheng-chia-t’un
  • Cheng-chia-t’un-chen
  • Chengkiatun
  • Liao-yuan
  • Liao-yuan-hsien
  • Liao-yüan
  • Liao-yüan-hsien
  • Shuangliao
  • Zhengjiatun
  • shuang liao
  • 双辽

Country

Shuangliao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

93,666 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shuangliao (Siping Shi, Jilin)

Siping ... 81 km
Tongliao ... 100 km
Tieling ... 137 km
Longshan ... 148 km
Changchun ... 152 km
Fushun ... 183 km
Shenyang ... 190 km
Fuxin ... 221 km
Baicheng ... 238 km
Benxi ... 246 km
Jilin ... 248 km
Liaoyang ... 248 km
Anshan ... 266 km
Tonghua ... 277 km
Panshan ... 281 km
Chaoyang ... 324 km
Jinzhou ... 325 km
Yingkou ... 330 km
Harbin ... 353 km
Daqing ... 359 km
Lianshan ... 369 km
Dandong ... 379 km
Sinŭiju ... 382 km
Chifeng ... 388 km
Hulan Ergi ... 407 km
Qiqihar ... 423 km
Suihua ... 443 km
Wafangdian ... 445 km
Yanji ... 485 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 490 km