Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jinzhou, ChinaJinzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJinzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jinzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jinzhou
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Jinzhou

Sunrise

4:23 am

Local time
Sunset Jinzhou

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cam Chau
  • Chien-hsien
  • Chin
  • Chin-chou
  • Chin-chou-shih
  • Chin-hsien
  • Chinchow
  • Czin'chzhou
  • Cẩm Châu
  • Dzindzou
  • Dzindžou
  • Ging-ciu
  • Gjingou
  • Gīng-ciŭ
  • JNZ
  • Jintsjou
  • Jinzhou
  • Kim-chiu-chhi
  • Kinchou
  • Kintschou
  • Kím-chiu-chhī
  • Tin-cou
  • dzinjou
  • jin zhou
  • jin zhou shi
  • jinjeou si
  • jnzhww
  • jynjw
  • Ĝjinĝou
  • Ťin-čou
  • Ђинџоу
  • Цзиньчжоу
  • Цзіньчжоу
  • جنژوو
  • جینجو
  • ძინჯოუ
  • 錦州
  • 錦州市
  • 锦州市
  • 진저우 시

Country

Jinzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

604,269 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jinzhou (Liaoning)

Lianshan ... 45 km
Panshan ... 74 km
Chaoyang ... 75 km
Yingkou ... 100 km
Fuxin ... 109 km
Anshan ... 148 km
Liaoyang ... 164 km
Wafangdian ... 178 km
Qinhuangdao ... 180 km
Shenyang ... 199 km
Benxi ... 211 km
Chifeng ... 217 km
Fushun ... 238 km
Dalian ... 245 km
Tieling ... 253 km
Chengde ... 257 km
Dandong ... 282 km
Sinŭiju ... 284 km
Tangshan ... 287 km
Tongliao ... 290 km
Siping ... 344 km
Tanggu ... 362 km
Liaoyuan ... 376 km
Tianjin ... 384 km
Langfang ... 397 km
Yantai ... 401 km
Beijing ... 402 km
Namp’o ... 430 km
Pyongyang ... 434 km
Changchun ... 453 km