Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fengrun, ChinaFengrunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFengrun China

What day is it in Fengrun right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fengrun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fengrun
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Fengrun

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Fengrun

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-feng-jun
  • Feng-jun
  • Feng-jun-ch'eng-kuan
  • Feng-jun-ch’eng-kuan
  • Feng-jun-hsien
  • Fengrun

Country

Fengrun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

65,150 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fengrun (Tangshan Shi, Hebei)

Tangshan ... 23 km
Tanggu ... 97 km
Tianjin ... 107 km
Langfang ... 118 km
Qinhuangdao ... 119 km
Chengde ... 124 km
Beijing ... 138 km
Cangzhou ... 196 km
Baoding ... 238 km
Lianshan ... 242 km
Xuanhua ... 259 km
Dongying ... 263 km
Chaoyang ... 268 km
Binzhou ... 272 km
Chifeng ... 277 km
Jinzhou ... 280 km
Zhangjiakou ... 280 km
Dalian ... 297 km
Dezhou ... 298 km
Hengshui ... 302 km
Wafangdian ... 313 km
Jizhou ... 324 km
Shouguang ... 329 km
Zibo ... 335 km
Yingkou ... 342 km
Changyi ... 344 km
Panshan ... 349 km
Changle ... 349 km
Luancheng ... 351 km
Shijiazhuang ... 352 km