Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hangu, ChinaHanguChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHangu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hangu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hangu
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Hangu

Sunrise

4:42 am

Local time
Sunset Hangu

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Han-ku
  • Han-ku-shih
  • Hangu
  • Khanga
  • Ханга

Country

Hangu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

208,369 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hangu (Tianjin)

Tanggu ... 28 km
Tianjin ... 51 km
Tangshan ... 53 km
Langfang ... 93 km
Cangzhou ... 127 km
Beijing ... 133 km
Qinhuangdao ... 163 km
Baoding ... 190 km
Chengde ... 190 km
Shengli ... 205 km
Dezhou ... 231 km
Hengshui ... 237 km
Zibo ... 272 km
Zhangjiakou ... 290 km
Jinan ... 291 km
Luancheng ... 293 km
Shijiazhuang ... 297 km
Lianshan ... 297 km
Weifang ... 299 km
Dalian ... 308 km
Chaoyang ... 333 km
Jinzhou ... 338 km
Wafangdian ... 340 km
Tai’an ... 342 km
Chifeng ... 346 km
Yantai ... 352 km
Xingtai ... 357 km
Yangquan ... 372 km
Datong ... 372 km