Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiaodian, ChinaXiaodianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiaodian China

What day is it in Xiaodian right now?

Saturday (February 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xiaodian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Xiaodian
Today, February 24, 2024

Sunrise Xiaodian

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Xiaodian

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsiao-tien-chuang
  • Xiaodian
  • Xiaodian Zhen
  • Xiaodianzhuang
  • xiao dian
  • xiao dian zhen
  • 小淀
  • 小淀镇

Country

Xiaodian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,086 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiaodian (Tianjin Municipality, Tianjin)

Tianjin ... 13 km
Tanggu ... 43 km
Langfang ... 52 km
Tangshan ... 88 km
Beijing ... 98 km
Cangzhou ... 108 km
Baoding ... 146 km
Chengde ... 196 km
Qinhuangdao ... 204 km
Hengshui ... 208 km
Dezhou ... 211 km
Binzhou ... 218 km
Dongying ... 222 km
Xuanhua ... 229 km
Jizhou ... 230 km
Zhangjiakou ... 253 km
Luancheng ... 256 km
Shijiazhuang ... 258 km
Zibo ... 280 km
Jinan ... 286 km
Shouguang ... 288 km
Changle ... 309 km
Changyi ... 316 km
Weifang ... 318 km
Linqu ... 320 km
Liaocheng ... 324 km
Xingtai ... 326 km
Datong ... 329 km
Yangquan ... 331 km
Lianshan ... 335 km