Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shanhaiguan, ChinaShanhaiguanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShanhaiguan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shanhaiguan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shanhaiguan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Shanhaiguan

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Shanhaiguan

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lin-yu
  • Lin-yü
  • SHF
  • Shan'khajguan'
  • Shan-hai-kuan
  • Shanhaiguan
  • Shanhaikwan
  • shan hai guan
  • Шаньхайгуань
  • 山海关

Country

Shanhaiguan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

140,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shanhaiguan (Hebei)

Qinhuangdao ... 16 km
Lianshan ... 122 km
Tangshan ... 132 km
Jinzhou ... 165 km
Chengde ... 181 km
Chaoyang ... 182 km
Wafangdian ... 186 km
Dalian ... 191 km
Tanggu ... 200 km
Yingkou ... 212 km
Panshan ... 226 km
Tianjin ... 227 km
Langfang ... 251 km
Chifeng ... 258 km
Beijing ... 269 km
Fuxin ... 270 km
Anshan ... 288 km
Cangzhou ... 296 km
Shengli ... 297 km
Liaoyang ... 308 km
Yantai ... 310 km
Benxi ... 352 km
Shenyang ... 355 km
Baoding ... 364 km
Weifang ... 366 km
Dandong ... 372 km
Sinŭiju ... 373 km
Zibo ... 379 km
Fushun ... 392 km